/our-projects
Countries arround Black Sea, Map
Cumulative amount of Board approved operations 7.63 B
Cumulative number of Board approved operations 443
Activity Timeline | Selected Year:

*The above project map reflects the cumulative numbers and amounts of operations approved by the BSTDB Board of Directors

 

Cumulative Portfolio by Country (EUR)

CountriesBoard ApprovedSignedDisbursed
Albania170.127.326141.290.144147.100.475
Armenia345.673.758285.611.004323.892.614
Azerbaijan412.724.878346.847.359537.197.097
Bulgaria795.915.202720.012.836872.037.427
Georgia316.109.949286.274.954486.229.424
Greece895.647.559845.118.796769.856.272
Moldova192.848.134193.610.767240.443.051
Romania765.371.589647.159.096729.788.813
Russia1.513.806.8221.511.433.4191.767.967.083
Turkey1.316.352.1981.133.714.5141.505.204.920
Ukraine908.019.885808.175.935864.951.418
Total:7.632.597.2996.919.248.8248.244.668.594
Signed: Excluding Cancelled Amounts
As of 31 May 2022

Featured Projects

Ralfi loan for energy efficiency household investments

Ralfi loan for energy efficiency household investments (Romania)

Read more >