/our-projects
Countries arround Black Sea, Map
Cumulative amount of Board approved operations 7.08 B
Cumulative number of Board approved operations 437
Activity Timeline | Selected Year:

*The above project map reflects the cumulative numbers and amounts of operations approved by the BSTDB Board of Directors

 

Cumulative Portfolio by Country (EUR)

CountriesBoard ApprovedSignedDisbursed
Albania169.107.520141.172.248140.584.676
Armenia319.421.861258.304.237295.486.896
Azerbaijan374.354.578312.922.308489.199.311
Bulgaria729.061.186655.700.684664.916.644
Georgia270.979.893239.774.722400.780.381
Greece763.917.898701.592.388708.871.480
Moldova171.237.013171.235.897206.911.275
Romania745.152.598589.317.197626.741.231
Russia1.425.521.0501.381.085.3841.508.545.331
Turkey1.268.117.7071.059.635.7431.387.849.825
Ukraine842.708.804747.878.134776.199.229
Total:7.079.580.1066.258.618.9427.206.086.279
Signed: Excluding Cancelled Amounts
As of 31 Aug 2021

Featured Projects

Ralfi loan for energy efficiency household investments

Ralfi loan for energy efficiency household investments (Romania)

Read more >