/our-projects
Countries arround Black Sea, Map
Cumulative amount of Board approved operations €6.3 B
Cumulative number of Board approved operations 412
Activity Timeline | Selected Year:

*The above project map reflects the cumulative numbers and amounts of operations approved by the BSTDB Board of Directors

 

Cumulative Portfolio by Country (EUR)

CountriesBoard ApprovedSignedDisbursed
Albania161.020.998133.162.245138.540.915
Armenia282.247.937233.591.111270.432.900
Azerbaijan371.108.018305.457.232438.335.396
Bulgaria525.623.794452.479.346445.165.560
Georgia269.732.372239.871.745389.987.629
Greece762.965.159696.679.011647.668.891
Moldova169.980.448123.850.883157.657.443
Romania604.936.356449.594.974518.036.950
Russia1.254.012.8051.135.863.7841.192.168.516
Turkey1.214.025.433977.423.1471.265.963.520
Ukraine687.429.037595.932.235636.423.402
Total:6.303.082.3565.343.905.7136.100.381.122
Signed: Excluding Cancelled Amounts
As of 31 Aug 2020

Featured Projects

Ralfi loan for energy efficiency household investments

Ralfi loan for energy efficiency household investments (Romania)

Read more >