/our-projects
Countries arround Black Sea, Map
Cumulative amount of Board approved operations €6.4 B
Cumulative number of Board approved operations 413
Activity Timeline | Selected Year:

*The above project map reflects the cumulative numbers and amounts of operations approved by the BSTDB Board of Directors

 

Cumulative Portfolio by Country (EUR)

CountriesBoard ApprovedSignedDisbursed
Albania161.220.825133.185.347138.641.983
Armenia287.168.422237.724.821275.330.672
Azerbaijan378.620.858311.233.418446.764.151
Bulgaria526.633.977452.990.540485.319.663
Georgia272.155.414238.676.316396.523.059
Greece765.165.567694.413.149649.200.279
Moldova172.882.562125.949.718165.026.252
Romania608.205.145452.299.655535.904.607
Russia1.270.475.5421.176.797.7721.303.907.984
Turkey1.223.476.790983.512.9911.294.121.385
Ukraine729.238.900635.897.220646.327.241
Total:6.395.244.0015.442.680.9476.337.067.276
Signed: Excluding Cancelled Amounts
As of 31 Oct 2020

Featured Projects

Ralfi loan for energy efficiency household investments

Ralfi loan for energy efficiency household investments (Romania)

Read more >