/our-projects
Countries arround Black Sea, Map
Cumulative amount of Board approved operations €6.5 B
Cumulative number of Board approved operations 420
Activity Timeline | Selected Year:

*The above project map reflects the cumulative numbers and amounts of operations approved by the BSTDB Board of Directors

 

Cumulative Portfolio by Country (EUR)

CountriesBoard ApprovedSignedDisbursed
Albania162.864.996135.144.210139.462.012
Armenia278.168.015230.125.414266.377.680
Azerbaijan365.233.132300.927.616431.733.706
Bulgaria524.835.157535.080.264506.433.552
Georgia262.555.542229.600.391385.325.594
Greece761.247.330700.278.132667.307.890
Moldova167.714.805122.212.349160.043.290
Romania602.384.456507.295.580530.606.215
Russia1.364.993.8881.219.135.9151.328.429.340
Turkey1.256.646.8841.022.668.8861.314.068.564
Ukraine780.209.235690.152.706712.283.566
Total:6.526.853.4405.692.621.4636.442.071.409
Signed: Excluding Cancelled Amounts
As of 31 Jan 2021

Featured Projects

Ralfi loan for energy efficiency household investments

Ralfi loan for energy efficiency household investments (Romania)

Read more >