/our-projects
Countries arround Black Sea, Map
Cumulative amount of Board approved operations 7.92 B
Cumulative number of Board approved operations 443
Activity Timeline | Selected Year:

*The above project map reflects the cumulative numbers and amounts of operations approved by the BSTDB Board of Directors

 

Cumulative Portfolio by Country (EUR)

CountriesBoard ApprovedSignedDisbursed
Albania170.894.923141.378.884147.488.711
Armenia365.650.293302.565.293344.578.452
Azerbaijan441.618.545384.769.620578.363.553
Bulgaria799.795.627724.771.682912.434.951
Georgia337.465.454311.345.977529.937.474
Greece904.100.000849.278.462774.765.090
Moldova204.195.710205.533.209278.493.328
Romania780.590.197660.846.650744.298.218
Russia1.603.137.8651.598.352.5071.876.785.125
Turkey1.352.657.7611.162.282.1001.560.346.924
Ukraine957.178.808850.381.222908.539.357
Total:7.917.285.1837.191.505.6068.656.031.183
Signed: Excluding Cancelled Amounts
As of 31 Aug 2022

Featured Projects

Ralfi loan for energy efficiency household investments

Ralfi loan for energy efficiency household investments (Romania)

Read more >