/our-projects
Countries arround Black Sea, Map
Cumulative amount of Board approved operations 7.92 B
Cumulative number of Board approved operations 462
Activity Timeline | Selected Year:

*The above project map reflects the cumulative numbers and amounts of operations approved by the BSTDB Board of Directors

 

Cumulative Portfolio by Country (EUR)

CountriesBoard ApprovedSignedDisbursed
Albania176.989.431141.274.202147.030.731
Armenia342.807.133283.287.311324.087.839
Azerbaijan426.832.089352.055.834599.942.383
Bulgaria795.218.103655.623.0691.021.856.405
Georgia322.511.402294.141.013512.891.572
Greece894.129.119834.871.532836.076.003
Moldova263.010.113212.987.572292.891.936
Romania842.156.253646.156.648748.629.997
Russia1.462.989.1601.406.610.6041.674.473.691
Türkiye1.416.185.5061.201.214.3031.569.680.462
Ukraine974.440.843832.536.090859.505.915
Total:7.917.269.1526.860.758.1788.587.066.934
Signed: Excluding Cancelled Amounts
As of 31 May 2024

Featured Projects

Ralfi loan for energy efficiency household investments

Ralfi loan for energy efficiency household investments (Romania)

Read more >